2016 Governor's Challenge

Salisbury, MD

December 27 - December 30

Event Leaders

December 27

Wicomico Youth & Civic Center - Court 1

.

 10:00 am - Washington vs. King's Christian

 11:45 am - Walkersville vs. Delmar

   1:30 pm - Snow Hill vs. Archbishop Curley

   3:15 pm - St. Joe's by the Sea (NY) vs. Thomas Stone

   5:00 pm - Bishop Sullivan (VA) vs. Stephen Decatur

   6:45 pm - Olympic (NC) vs. Linden (NJ)

Wicomico Youth & Civic Center - Court 2

.

 10:30 am - Easton vs. Indian Creek

 12:15 pm - Kempsville vs. Frederick Douglass

   2:00 pm - McDonogh vs. Walt Whitman

   3:45 pm - Sanford (DE) vs. Langley (VA)

   5:30 pm - Middleburg Academy vs. Charlotte Basketball Academy HS

   7:15 pm - TLAP Sports Academy vs. Charlotte Basketball Academy PG

Wicomico High School

.

 10:00 am - Mardela vs. The Salisbury School

 11:45 am - Parkside vs. Millford Mill

   1:30 pm - CH Flowers vs. Paint Branch

   3:15 pm - Oakdale vs. Potomac

   5:00 pm - IDEA Charter vs. North Caroline

JM Bennett High School

.

 10:00 am - Snow Hill vs. Sherwood

 11:45 am - Stephen Decatur vs. St. Andrew's

   1:30 pm - St. Joe's by the Sea (NY) vs. Wicomico

   3:15 pm - Southern Garrett vs. Thomas Wootton

   5:00 pm - Harford Christian vs. Worcester Prep

December 28

Wicomico Youth & Civic Center - Court 1

.

 10:00 am - Parkside vs. King's Christian

 11:45 am - CH Flowers vs. Millford Mill

   1:30 pm - Charlotter Basketball Academy vs. IDEA

   3:15 pm - Oakdale vs. North Caroline

   5:00 pm - Linden (NJ) vs. Bishop Sullivan (VA)

   6:45 pm - Olympic (NC) vs. Potomac (VA)

   8:30 pm - Legacy Charter (SC) vs. Middleburg Academy (VA)

Wicomico Youth & Civic Center - Court 2

.

 10:30 am - Indian Creek vs. Kempsville

 12:15 pm - Archbishop Curley vs. Thomas Stone

   2:00 pm - Sherwood vs. St. Joe's by the Sea

   3:45 pm - Stephen Decatur vs. Thomas Wootton

   5:30 pm - Sidwell Friends (DC) vs. Rock Creek Christian

   7:15 pm - Mt. Zion Prep vs. TLAP Sports Academy (FL)

   9:00 pm - Charlotte Basketball Academy (NC) vs. Capitol Christian  

Wicomico High School

.

 10:00 am - Capitol Christian vs. Charlotte Basketball Academy

 11:45 am - Snow Hill vs. St. Joe's by the Sea

   1:30 pm - Easton vs. Frederick Douglass

   3:15 pm - King's Christian vs. Delmar

   5:00 pm - Washington vs. Walkersville

   6:45 pm - Mardela vs. Worcester Prep

JM Bennett High School

.

 10:00 am - St. Joe's by the Sea vs. Wicomico

 11:45 am - St. Andrew's vs. Southern Garrett

   1:30 pm - Walt Whitman vs. Langley

   3:15 pm - McDonogh vs. Sanford

   5:00 pm - Harford Christian vs. Salisbury School

December 29

Wicomico Youth & Civic Center - Court 1

.

 10:00 am - JH Blake vs. Annapolis Area Christian 

 11:45 am - Atholton vs. Cambridge-SD

   1:30 pm - John Carroll vs. Sidwell Friends (DC)

   3:15 pm - Bowie vs. Olympic (NC)

   5:00 pm - Wicomico vs. Battlefield (VA)

   6:45 pm - Potomac (VA) vs. Stephen Decatur

Wicomico Youth & Civic Center - Court 2

.

 10:30 am - Colonel Richardson vs. SEED DC 

 12:15 pm - St. John's Catholic Prep vs. Harford Tech

   2:00 pm - Oakdale vs. Parkside

   3:45 pm - Rock Creek Christian vs. Legacy Charter (SC)

   5:30 pm - Capitol Christian PG vs. NY International

   7:15 pm - Mt. Zion Prep vs. Euro Lions PG

   

Wicomico High School

.

 10:00 am - Sussex Tech vs. New Era

 11:45 am - JM Bennett vs. Walkersville

   1:30 pm - Walt Whitman vs. Urbana

   3:15 pm - Dunbar vs. Dover

   5:00 pm - Theodore Roosevelt vs. New Town

   6:45 pm - Linganore vs. Aberdeen

JM Bennett High School

.

 10:00 am - Surrattsville vs. JM Bennett

 11:45 am - Thomas Stone vs. Pocomoke

   1:30 pm - Mardela vs. Linganore

   3:15 pm - Pocomoke vs. St. Peter's

   5:00 pm - Kent County vs. Edmondson-Westside

   6:45 pm - Thurgood Marshall vs. Friends

December 30

Wicomico Youth & Civic Center - Court 1

.

 10:00 am - Edmonson-Westside vs. Thurgood Marshall 

 11:45 am - New Town vs. Linganore

   1:30 pm - Sussex Tech vs. JM Bennett

   3:15 pm - Kent County vs. Friends School

   5:00 pm - Theodore Roosevelt vs. Aberdeen

   6:45 pm - Linden (NJ) vs. Potomac (VA)

   8:30 pm - Sidwell Friends (DC) vs. Wicomico

Wicomico Youth & Civic Center - Court 2

.

 10:30 am - St. Peter Paul vs. Cesar Chavez 

 12:15 pm - Urbana vs. Dover

   2:00 pm - Pocomoke vs. Tallwood

   3:45 pm - Walt Whitman vs. Dunbar

   5:30 pm - Battlefield (VA) vs. Bowie

   7:15 pm - NY International vs. Mt. Zion PG

   9:00 pm - Capitol Christian PG vs. Euro Lions PG

   

Wicomico High School

.

 10:00 am - JH Blake vs. Cambridge-SD

 11:45 am - Annapolis Area Christian vs. Atholton

   1:30 pm - New Era vs. Surrattsville

   3:15 pm - Colonel Richardson vs. St. John's Catholic Prep

   5:00 pm - SEED DC vs. Harford Tech

   

JM Bennett High School

.

 10:00 am - JM Bennett vs. Parkside

 11:45 am - Walkersville vs. Oakdale

   1:30 pm - Mardela vs. Pocomoke

   3:15 pm - Linganore vs. Thomas Stone