The TB5 Reports: Opening Day

image1.jpeg

Friday Games - March 18, 2022

 

Court 1

         6:30 pm - Dallas Showtime vs Blade Elite

         7:40 pm - Gators Elite vs TRT

         8:50 pm - RNJ Elite vs BMM

 

Court 2

         6:30 pm - Team Esby vs Texas Supreme

         7:40 pm - Drive Nation EYBL vs 3D Empire

         8:50 pm - Urban DFW vs 3D Empire

 

Court 3

         6:30 pm - 3-D Sports Bizness vs Gators Huncho

         7:40 pm - Prosper Cougars vs Esby

         8:50 pm - RNJ Elite 16u vs F-5 Elite

      

Saturday Games - March 19, 2022

 

Court 1

         8:00 am - RBA Academy vs. MTAG Wolfpack

         9:10 am - Gators 16U Huncho vs. F5 Elite

       10:20 am - RNJ - Purple vs. RBA Academy 2024

       11:30 am - TX Supreme vs. Team United Texas

       12:40 pm - BeastUp vs. Texas Dynamics 15U

         1:50 pm - Gators Elite 2023 vs. GPS West Texas

         3:00 pm - BeastUp vs. EAD 2023

         4:10 pm - BeastUp vs. 3SSB Team Trae Young

         5:20 pm - Pro Skills EYBL vs. RNJ Elite

         6:30 pm - RJ Hampton Elite vs. Urban DFW Elite

         7:40 pm - Blade Elite vs. Young Pro Global

         8:50 pm - ASAK Elite vs. RJ Hampton Elite

 

Court 2

         8:00 am - 3D Sports Bizness vs. Drive Nation Wilson

         9:10 am - ESPY Black vs. Team United Texas Black

       10:20 am - United Texas Black vs. MTAG Wolfpack

       11:30 am - Pro Skills EYBL vs. Urban DFW

       12:40 pm - BeastUp vs. Pro Skills EYBL

         1:50 pm - RL9 vs. Pro Skills EYBL

         3:00 pm - 3D EMPIRE vs. Pro Skills EYBL

         4:10 pm - Pro Skills EYBL vs. 3D EMPIRE

         5:20 pm - Urban DFW vs. RL9

         6:30 pm - DN 16U Huncho vs. Team United Texas

         7:40 pm - Drive Nation EYBL vs. Pro Skills EYBL

         8:50 pm - BMM vs. 3D Empire

 

Court 3

         8:00 am - Texas Dynamics 15U vs. NWA

         9:10 am - Prosper Cougars vs. B.O.L.D

       10:20 am - Drive Nation 15U Wilson vs. NWA

       11:30 am - BeastUp vs. ASAK Elite

       12:40 pm - TX Monarchs vs. DFW Tha Answer

         1:50 pm - TRT vs. Young Pro Global

         3:00 pm - Dallas Showtyme White vs. Built Different

         4:10 pm - Drive Nation EYBL vs. Urban DFW Elite

         5:20 pm - 3D Empire 2025 vs. Pro Skills EYBL

         6:30 pm - BeastUp vs. 3D Empire

         7:40 pm - BMM vs. Dallas Showtyme Black

         8:50 pm - 3D Empire 2025 vs. 3SSB Team Trae Young

Sunday Games - March 20, 2022

 

Court 1

         8:00 am - ESBY Black vs. 3D 2023

         9:10 am - TX Supreme vs. TX Monarchs

       10:20 am - 3D Empire vs. Urban DFW Elite

       11:30 am - Drive Nation McCoy vs. 3SSB Trae Young

       12:40 pm - 3D Empire vs. UAA TX Impact 4:13

         1:50 pm -  Urban DFW Elite vs. Team Trae Young

         3:00 pm - TX Dynamics 15U vs. DN 15U-Wilson

 

Court 2

         8:00 am - TRT vs. GPS West Texas

         9:10 am - Blade Elite vs. Built Different by Pro Skills

       10:20 am - BMM vs. Urban DFW

       11:30 am - 3D Empire vs. RJ Hampton Elite

       12:40 pm - Dallas Showtyme White vs. NWA

         1:50 pm - BMM vs. TRT

         3:00 pm - Blade Elite vs. RJ Hampton Elite

 

Court 3

         8:00 am - United Texas vs. Lonestar Elite Black

         9:10 am - Lonestar Elite vs. RJ Hampton Elite

       10:20 am - Team Blessed vs. B.O.L.D

       11:30 am - Gators 16U Huncho vs. RNJ Elite

       12:40 pm - ASAK Elite vs. EAD 2023

         1:50 pm - 3D Empire 2025 vs. UAA TX Impact 4:13

         3:00 pm - BMM vs. Pro Skills Chad